1109 Carney St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,265
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Carney St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $369,377. 1109 Carney St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Gerner David E
Bought by
Carney Garage Ltd Liability Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Carney Garage Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Lang Wade A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Garage Ltd Liability Company | -- | -- | |
| Gerner David E | -- | -- | |
| Lang Wade A | -- | -- | |
| Carney Garage Ltd Liability Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $31,997 | $24,255 | $7,742 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $31,997 | $24,255 | $7,742 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $29,054 | $23,373 | $5,681 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $29,054 | $23,373 | $5,681 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $29,054 | $23,373 | $5,681 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $27,409 | $22,050 | $5,359 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $27,409 | $22,050 | $5,359 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $27,409 | $22,050 | $5,359 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $41,147 | $35,648 | $5,499 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $41,147 | $35,648 | $5,499 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $41,147 | $35,648 | $5,499 |
| 2013 | $2,942 | $42,420 | $36,750 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map