1121 Fuller St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,322 - $576,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Fuller St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $475,831, approximately $334 per square foot. 1121 Fuller St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Petty Lori E and Petty Brian A
Bought by
Petty Brian A and Petty Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,384
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Lathrop Donald R and Lathrop Shirley V
Bought by
Henderson Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Brian A | -- | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| Henderson Robert F | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty Brian A | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,094 | $99,085 | $44,352 | $54,733 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $99,085 | $44,352 | $54,733 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $99,085 | $44,352 | $54,733 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $83,031 | $42,739 | $40,292 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $83,031 | $42,739 | $40,292 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $83,031 | $42,739 | $40,292 |
| 2019 | $5,769 | $78,330 | $40,320 | $38,010 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $78,330 | $40,320 | $38,010 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | $78,330 | $40,320 | $38,010 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $78,904 | $39,109 | $39,795 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $78,904 | $39,109 | $39,795 |
| 2014 | $5,091 | $78,904 | $39,109 | $39,795 |
| 2013 | $5,341 | $81,347 | $40,320 | $41,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map