1109 Carriage Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Carriage Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $602,979, approximately $231 per square foot. 1109 Carriage Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Great Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Forbes Howard R and Forbes Valarie J
Bought by
O'keefe Vania M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$310,039
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'keefe Vania M | $360,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'keefe Vania M | $353,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $565,100 | $190,000 | $375,100 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $549,800 | $180,000 | $369,800 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $515,100 | $170,000 | $345,100 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $468,900 | $150,000 | $318,900 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $384,800 | $135,000 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $362,300 | $130,000 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $358,700 | $125,000 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $353,000 | $120,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $339,400 | $120,000 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $326,000 | $115,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $335,500 | $115,000 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $311,000 | $100,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map