1079 Fairhaven Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $542,060
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Fairhaven Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $521,265, approximately $248 per square foot. 1079 Fairhaven Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Great Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Foster Darryl
Bought by
Eury George W and Eury Shonna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$255,399
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Saunders Lloyd W
Bought by
Foster Darryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,300
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Hall James M
Bought by
Saunders Lloyd W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eury George W | $324,900 | Equity Title | |
| Foster Darryl L | $357,000 | -- | |
| Saunders Lloyd W | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eury George W | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Darryl L | $321,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $510,100 | $190,000 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $496,700 | $180,000 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $472,200 | $170,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $413,200 | $150,000 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $380,400 | $135,000 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $360,200 | $130,000 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $336,900 | $125,000 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $317,400 | $120,000 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $317,400 | $120,000 | $197,400 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $303,700 | $115,000 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $312,100 | $115,000 | $197,100 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $288,700 | $100,000 | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map