1109 Chestnut St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $1,125,163
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Chestnut St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $866,791, approximately $412 per square foot. 1109 Chestnut St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Sharron Leo E
Bought by
Sharron Leo E and Gunderman Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharron Leo E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $296,644 | $76,542 | $220,102 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $290,829 | $75,042 | $215,787 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $285,127 | $73,571 | $211,556 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $279,537 | $72,129 | $207,408 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $274,057 | $70,715 | $203,342 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $271,247 | $69,990 | $201,257 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $265,929 | $68,618 | $197,311 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $260,716 | $67,273 | $193,443 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $255,604 | $65,954 | $189,650 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $250,593 | $64,661 | $185,932 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $246,830 | $63,690 | $183,140 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $241,996 | $62,443 | $179,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map