Estimated Value: $151,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Cimarron Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $182,970, approximately $154 per square foot. 1109 Cimarron Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Lydia Rippey Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Carr Kathleen and Carr Anthony Gilbert
Bought by
Carr Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Carr Anthony Gilbert and Carr Kathleen
Bought by
Carr Anthony Gilbert and Carr Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Kathleen | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Carr Anthony Gilbert | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp |
Source: Public Records