1109 Courtleigh Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Courtleigh Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $272,534, approximately $161 per square foot. 1109 Courtleigh Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2024
Sold by
Walker Curtis T
Bought by
Walker Curtis T and Walker Vanessa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Rhoden Shellie M
Bought by
This Thina Of Ouis Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Walker Marilyn J
Bought by
Walker Curtis T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Walker Curtis T and Walker Marilyn J
Bought by
Walker Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Curtis T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| This Thina Of Ouis Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Curtis T | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Marilyn J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $69,598 | $13,094 | $56,504 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $69,598 | $13,094 | $56,504 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $69,598 | $13,094 | $56,504 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $47,999 | $9,030 | $38,969 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $47,999 | $9,030 | $38,969 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $48,000 | $9,030 | $38,970 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $42,800 | $8,400 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $42,800 | $8,400 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $42,800 | $8,400 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $35,800 | $8,400 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $35,800 | $8,400 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $35,800 | $8,400 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $2,701 | $37,620 | $8,400 | $29,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map