1109 Della Rd Dickerson, MD 20842
Estimated Value: $603,395 - $912,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Della Rd, Dickerson, MD 20842 and is currently estimated at $760,798, approximately $354 per square foot. 1109 Della Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Ambush Leo L and Ambush Thelma L
Bought by
Franklin Harold B and Franklin Rolena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Harold B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $448,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $418,600 | $134,200 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $391,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $364,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $336,800 | $105,800 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $336,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $336,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $336,500 | $105,800 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $336,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $323,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $317,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $316,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map