1109 Dickens Ave Unit 2 Naperville, IL 60563
North Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Dickens Ave Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $353,740, approximately $318 per square foot. 1109 Dickens Ave Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Poskonka Matthew J and Poskonka Charity
Bought by
Ling Chong Felix C and Ling Wei Jia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Hazen Rick L
Bought by
Poskonka Mathew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Strong Denise J
Bought by
Hazen Rick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,834
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Chong Felix C | $163,000 | Antic | |
| Poskonka Mathew J | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Hazen Rick L | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ling Chong Felix C | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poskonka Mathew J | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazen Rick L | $169,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,286 | $94,285 | $27,875 | $66,410 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $86,050 | $25,440 | $60,610 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $78,950 | $23,340 | $55,610 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $75,970 | $22,460 | $53,510 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $74,610 | $22,060 | $52,550 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $71,390 | $21,110 | $50,280 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $69,000 | $21,110 | $47,890 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $66,670 | $20,400 | $46,270 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $64,260 | $19,660 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $60,510 | $18,510 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $58,330 | $17,840 | $40,490 |
| 2013 | $3,837 | $58,470 | $17,880 | $40,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map