Estimated Value: $94,063 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Culver Rd, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $128,016, approximately $171 per square foot. 1109 E Culver Rd is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
St Germain Martha G
Bought by
Cole Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Risner Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Soto Marianne
Bought by
State Of Indiana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Mark L | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Risner Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| State Of Indiana | $510 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $27,900 | $13,200 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $554 | $26,100 | $12,700 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $558 | $26,300 | $11,500 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $482 | $24,100 | $11,400 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $446 | $22,300 | $11,400 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $443 | $20,800 | $11,400 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $424 | $20,100 | $11,400 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $423 | $19,800 | $11,400 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $499 | $23,600 | $11,400 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $502 | $23,700 | $11,400 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $475 | $23,600 | $11,400 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | $551 | $27,400 | $11,400 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map