Estimated Value: $160,000 - $191,786
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E Culver Rd, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $180,197, approximately $152 per square foot. 1200 E Culver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Wakal William L and Wakal Shirlee A
Bought by
Wakal William L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakal William L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $164,800 | $20,600 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $148,600 | $19,700 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $138,400 | $17,900 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $122,700 | $17,600 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $107,600 | $17,600 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $96,000 | $17,600 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $88,800 | $17,600 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $85,900 | $17,600 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $952 | $85,100 | $17,600 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $935 | $85,200 | $17,600 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $962 | $87,400 | $17,600 | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $947 | $88,000 | $17,600 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map