1109 E Olive St Pomona, CA 91766
South Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,103/month
Highlights
- Lawn
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- No HOA
- Cooling Available
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Beautifully updated single-family home on a prime corner lot at 1109 E Olive St. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 stylish bathrooms, spacious living room, gourmet kitchen with quartz counters, and inside laundry. Enjoy owned solar panels, a new roof, and a tranquil koi pond with bridge in the privately enclosed backyard. Hardwood-like flooring, mini split heating/AC, mature fruit trees, attached two-car garage, and possible RV parking complete this move-in-ready property. Schedule your tour today!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX INNOVATIONS Brokerage Phone: 909-510-3057 License #01982062 Listed on: 01/29/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 5,983 Sq Ft Lot
- Lawn
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,491 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 91
- Tax Tract Number 14127
- Assessor Parcel Number 8329011015
- $801 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $693,600 | $573,240 | $120,360 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $445,000 | $356,000 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $175,044 | $108,649 | $66,395 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $171,613 | $106,519 | $65,094 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $168,249 | $104,431 | $63,818 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $163,261 | $101,335 | $61,926 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $160,061 | $99,349 | $60,712 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $153,847 | $95,492 | $58,355 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $151,537 | $94,058 | $57,479 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $148,570 | $92,216 | $56,354 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $679,900 | 0.0% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Sold | $680,000 | -4.2% | $456 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Price Changed | $709,999 | +5.2% | $476 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Price Changed | $675,000 | +2.3% | $453 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2024 02/25/24 | Price Changed | $659,999 | +3.1% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $639,999 | +43.8% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Sold | $445,000 | -11.0% | $408 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | For Sale | $499,999 | 0.0% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | For Sale | $499,999 | +12.4% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Off Market | $445,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $458 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $680,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $445,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $145,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Trustee Deed | $485,023 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $390,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $355,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $220,000 | First American Title Co Los | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $662,774 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $390,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $284,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $187,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $35,500 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26021474