1109 E Park Grove Dr Manhattan, KS 66503
Amherst and Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Park Grove Dr, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $471,436, approximately $249 per square foot. 1109 E Park Grove Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Amanda Arnold Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Bought by
Eimer John L & Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eimer John L & Trust | -- | -- | |
| Eimer Shannon L & Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,211 | $54,986 | $5,099 | $49,887 |
| 2024 | $9,211 | $51,072 | $4,546 | $46,526 |
| 2023 | $8,641 | $47,553 | $4,437 | $43,116 |
| 2022 | $8,329 | $43,677 | $4,432 | $39,245 |
| 2020 | $7,622 | $39,165 | $3,969 | $35,196 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $39,468 | $3,969 | $35,499 |
| 2018 | $7,307 | $38,812 | $3,872 | $34,940 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $38,239 | $3,775 | $34,464 |
| 2016 | $7,211 | $39,410 | $3,995 | $35,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map