1109 E Puente Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Puente Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $839,000, approximately $764 per square foot. 1109 E Puente Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grovecenter Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Tang Ly Duong and Tang Jackson
Bought by
Ly Duong Tang Family Trust and Tang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Tang Ly Duong
Bought by
Tang Duong Ly and Tang Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Tang Duong Ly
Bought by
Tang Duong Ly and Tang Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2014
Sold by
Tang Ly Duong
Bought by
Tang Ly Duong and Ly Duong Tang Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Duong Tang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tang Jackson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tang Duong Ly | -- | Nextitle | |
| Tang Duong Ly | -- | Nextitle | |
| Tang Ly Duong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Duong Ly | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $346,941 | $163,741 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $340,139 | $160,531 | $179,608 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $333,471 | $157,384 | $176,087 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $326,934 | $154,299 | $172,635 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $320,524 | $151,274 | $169,250 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $311,019 | $146,788 | $164,231 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $304,921 | $143,910 | $161,011 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $293,082 | $138,323 | $154,759 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $288,681 | $136,246 | $152,435 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $266,048 | $133,578 | $132,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map