Estimated Value: $454,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Koon Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $542,064, approximately $166 per square foot. 1109 Koon Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Sheard Jackson Abbott and Sheard Marlene Benitez
Bought by
Sheard Family Revocable Trust and Sheard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Boyer Eric B and Boyer Dawn D
Bought by
Sheard Marlene Benitez and Sheard Jackson Abbott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Boyer Eric B and Boyer Dawn D
Bought by
Boyer Eric B and Boyer Dawn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Edith E Shealy
Bought by
The Edith E Shealy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Kleppel Gary S and Kleppel Pamela J
Bought by
Boyer Eric B and Boyer Dawn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
8.21%