Seller's Agent in 2020
Jo Basi
RE/MAX
(209) 499-1160
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,384
Charming and updated 1915 home sitting on a .42 acre commercial lot Zoned Commercial/Transitional Heavy Commercial. Loads of potential right here!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Mario Gutierrez | $383,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jones Juanita L | -- | Pasion Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Mario Gutierrez | $306,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Sold | $383,000 | -4.2% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -12.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2019 10/27/19 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $414,570 | $151,540 | $263,030 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $406,442 | $148,569 | $257,873 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $398,473 | $145,656 | $252,817 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $390,660 | $142,800 | $247,860 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $383,000 | $140,000 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $905 | $80,620 | $44,549 | $36,071 |
| 2019 | $890 | $79,040 | $43,676 | $35,364 |
| 2018 | $889 | $77,491 | $42,820 | $34,671 |
| 2017 | $869 | $75,973 | $41,981 | $33,992 |
| 2016 | $812 | $74,484 | $41,158 | $33,326 |
| 2015 | $802 | $73,366 | $40,540 | $32,826 |
| 2014 | $794 | $71,929 | $39,746 | $32,183 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jo Basi
RE/MAX
(209) 499-1160
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shanna Riches
Professional Realty Associates
(209) 691-3399
38 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19074359
APN: 050-15-37
Ask me questions while you tour the home.