1109 Miremont Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Miremont Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $293,147, approximately $250 per square foot. 1109 Miremont Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Wachter Michael and Wachter Tammy
Bought by
Wachter Michael and Wachter Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,344
Outstanding Balance
$109,241
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Letson Timothy E and Letson Katherine J
Bought by
Wachter Micheal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Lang Louis D and Lang Dorothy H
Bought by
Letson Timothy E and Letson Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachter Michael | -- | Exact Title Services Llc | |
| Wachter Micheal | $162,000 | Exact Title Services Llc | |
| Letson Timothy E | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wachter Michael | $172,344 | |
| Closed | Wachter Micheal | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Letson Timothy E | $92,400 | |
| Closed | Letson Timothy E | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $54,000 | $28,410 | $25,590 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $44,500 | $20,270 | $24,230 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $44,500 | $20,270 | $24,230 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $41,460 | $24,780 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $41,460 | $24,780 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $36,010 | $19,670 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $36,010 | $19,670 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $29,570 | $14,860 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $29,570 | $14,860 | $14,710 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $27,700 | $11,890 | $15,810 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $27,700 | $11,890 | $15,810 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $24,310 | $8,840 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map