1109 N Arroya Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,503 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 N Arroya, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $393,126, approximately $296 per square foot. 1109 N Arroya is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mendoza Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Hud Kenneth L and Hud Karen R
Bought by
Castillo Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Francisco | $225,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillo Francisco | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $16,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $15,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $29,520 | $5,900 | $23,620 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map