B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bob Muller
Main Realty
(641) 832-8570
97 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $180,987
Updated ranch style home with newer kitchen cabinets, counter top and flooring. New carpet in the living room, bedroom and family room. Over sized lot with a nice backyard with utility shed. New shingles in 2005 and central air in 2010. Motivated Sellers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketelsen Ryan J | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Tobin Chad R | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ketelsen Ryan J | $81,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobin Chad R | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Sold | $86,000 | -7.5% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | For Sale | $93,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $160,440 | $22,000 | $138,440 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $151,450 | $22,000 | $129,450 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $151,450 | $22,000 | $129,450 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $120,420 | $22,000 | $98,420 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $120,420 | $22,000 | $98,420 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $111,790 | $22,000 | $89,790 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bob Muller
Main Realty
(641) 832-8570
97 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20152785
APN: 1024331007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.