1109 Pinemont Dr Mobile, AL 36609
Berkleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,258 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Pinemont Dr, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $199,565, approximately $155 per square foot. 1109 Pinemont Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Farrar Karl H and Farrar Anne M
Bought by
Carr Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,642
Outstanding Balance
$9,752
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Michelle | $66,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $12,950 | $3,000 | $9,950 |
| 2024 | $766 | $12,500 | $3,000 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $738 | $11,720 | $3,000 | $8,720 |
| 2022 | $653 | $11,330 | $3,000 | $8,330 |
| 2021 | $629 | $10,950 | $3,000 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $629 | $10,950 | $3,000 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $628 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $633 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map