1109 Royce Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,377 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Royce Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $234,094, approximately $190 per square foot. 1109 Royce Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Milwood Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Arnold Eric B
Bought by
Huscio Simone N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huscio Simone N | $118,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |