1109 S Bruce Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 S Bruce Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $202,355, approximately $182 per square foot. 1109 S Bruce Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $25,690 | $5,700 | $19,990 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $23,350 | $4,750 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $23,350 | $4,750 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $20,620 | $4,750 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $20,620 | $4,750 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $19,300 | $4,750 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $19,300 | $4,750 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $930 | $16,760 | $3,800 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $920 | $16,260 | $3,800 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $891 | $16,260 | $3,800 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $883 | $16,260 | $3,800 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | $859 | $15,710 | $3,800 | $11,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map