1110 S Bruce Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 S Bruce Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $186,224, approximately $178 per square foot. 1110 S Bruce Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Gorden Deanna L
Bought by
Dunlop Deborah L and Dunlop Jarrett G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,426
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlop Deborah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlop Deborah L | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $21,760 | $5,700 | $16,060 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $19,650 | $4,750 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $19,650 | $4,750 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $912 | $16,700 | $4,750 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $912 | $16,700 | $4,750 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $897 | $15,710 | $4,750 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $872 | $15,710 | $4,750 | $10,960 |
| 2018 | $810 | $14,610 | $3,800 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $802 | $8,550 | $3,800 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $469 | $8,550 | $3,800 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $464 | $8,550 | $3,800 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | $598 | $10,940 | $3,800 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map