1109 Schavey Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $224,727 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Schavey Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $265,682, approximately $263 per square foot. 1109 Schavey Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Mallard Angela K
Bought by
Mallard William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallard William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mallard William G | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $103,600 | $24,300 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $24 | $97,600 | $22,300 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $83,100 | $21,000 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $78,200 | $20,100 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $73,400 | $18,800 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $68,900 | $18,800 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $68,800 | $18,800 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $66,800 | $17,300 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $64,800 | $17,300 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map