1318 Waxwing Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Waxwing Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $324,359, approximately $191 per square foot. 1318 Waxwing Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Holka Kenneth J and Holka Diane L
Bought by
Holka Kenneth J and Holka Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Popowitz Gregory D and Popowitz Karen A
Bought by
Holka Kenneth J and Holka Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,979
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Popowitz Gregory D and Richter Karen A
Bought by
Popowitz Gregory D and Popowitz Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,900
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holka Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Holka Kenneth J | $190,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Popowitz Gregory D | -- | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holka Kenneth J | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Popowitz Gregory D | $76,900 | |
| Closed | Holka Kenneth J | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $158,800 | $21,800 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $36 | $149,900 | $20,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $125,600 | $18,900 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $117,800 | $18,000 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $110,600 | $16,900 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $102,800 | $16,900 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $97,400 | $16,900 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $95,400 | $15,800 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $90,300 | $14,000 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map