1109 State Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 State, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $267,915, approximately $257 per square foot. 1109 State is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Cazer Preston B and Cazer Tifany A
Bought by
Bailey Ryan Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Ryan Lee | $133,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $235,969 | $19,101 | $216,868 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $191,557 | $19,101 | $172,456 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $186,866 | $14,410 | $172,456 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $151,065 | $13,100 | $137,965 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $136,285 | $13,100 | $123,185 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $129,545 | $12,225 | $117,320 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $129,545 | $12,225 | $117,320 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $122,650 | $10,915 | $111,735 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $119,830 | $10,285 | $109,545 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $117,680 | $10,285 | $107,395 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,710 | $12,635 | $99,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map