1205 State Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $171,702 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 State Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $212,426, approximately $210 per square foot. 1205 State Ave is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Thome Family Living Trust
Bought by
Jeff George and Solko Bonita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff George | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $148,372 | $12,532 | $135,840 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $129,082 | $12,532 | $116,550 |
| 2023 | $942 | $126,005 | $9,455 | $116,550 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $101,835 | $8,595 | $93,240 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $91,845 | $8,595 | $83,250 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $87,305 | $8,020 | $79,285 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $87,305 | $8,020 | $79,285 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $82,670 | $7,160 | $75,510 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $80,775 | $6,745 | $74,030 |
| 2016 | $890 | $79,325 | $6,745 | $72,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,615 | $8,290 | $87,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map