1109 Tree Top Ct Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,802 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Tree Top Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $482,701, approximately $265 per square foot. 1109 Tree Top Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Lowrance Bryan and Lowrance Lisa
Bought by
Davenport Bill T and Davenport Katie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Cain Mary W
Bought by
Lowrance Bryan and Lowrance Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Bill T | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Lowrance Bryan | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davenport Bill T | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowrance Bryan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $482,916 | $230,000 | $252,916 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $482,916 | $230,000 | $252,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map