1109 W Point Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,487 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 W Point Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $296,872, approximately $277 per square foot. 1109 W Point Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Real Estate Neighborhood Tenancy Llc
Bought by
Rent I Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,965,058
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$2,668,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Flip Llc
Bought by
Real Estate Neighborhood Tenancy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Baeza Luis M
Bought by
F L I P Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Baeza Luis M and Baeza Rita V
Bought by
Baeza Luis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Anglin Arthur Marvin
Bought by
Baeza Luis M and Baeza Rita V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,256
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rent I Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Real Estate Neighborhood Tenancy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| F L I P Llc | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Baeza Luis M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Baeza Luis M | $79,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rent I Properties Llc | $3,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baeza Luis M | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baeza Luis M | $78,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $147,803 | $36,771 | $111,032 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $144,906 | $36,050 | $108,856 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $142,066 | $35,344 | $106,722 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $123,595 | $34,651 | $88,944 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $121,172 | $33,972 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $119,930 | $33,624 | $86,306 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $119,930 | $33,624 | $86,306 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $115,274 | $32,319 | $82,955 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $113,015 | $31,686 | $81,329 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $110,800 | $31,065 | $79,735 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $109,137 | $30,599 | $78,538 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map