11090 Hemlock Ln Doswell, VA 23047
Estimated Value: $331,967 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11090 Hemlock Ln, Doswell, VA 23047 and is currently estimated at $405,322, approximately $270 per square foot. 11090 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Wolstenholme Warren L and Wolstenholme Suznne Small
Bought by
Wolstenholme Warren L and Wolstenholme Suzanne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolstenholme Warren L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $343,400 | $166,400 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $324,800 | $154,500 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $278,600 | $131,100 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $242,800 | $109,300 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $238,500 | $109,300 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $219,500 | $102,700 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $219,500 | $102,700 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $219,500 | $102,700 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $210,300 | $102,700 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $210,300 | $102,700 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $210,300 | $102,700 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $210,300 | $102,700 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map