Estimated Value: $204,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,253
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11098 Dove Rd, Mabel, MN 55954 and is currently estimated at $222,210, approximately $98 per square foot. 11098 Dove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School, Mabel-Canton Secondary School, and Valley View.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Swartzentruber Sam E and Swartzentruber Emma
Bought by
Korinek Zdenek and Korinek Jill J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korinek Zdenek | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Korinek Zdenek | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $167,600 | $34,200 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $882 | $139,300 | $31,500 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $790 | $139,300 | $31,500 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $790 | $110,000 | $32,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $790 | $103,200 | $32,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $658 | $103,200 | $32,000 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $628 | $96,000 | $34,400 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $586 | $96,000 | $34,400 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $89,700 | $31,300 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $808 | $86,700 | $28,300 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $228 | $89,400 | $31,000 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $228 | $51,900 | $31,000 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $228 | $32,000 | $31,900 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map