11099 Pine Beach Peninsula Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,947,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$1,240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11099 Pine Beach Peninsula Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $1,606,081, approximately $1,240 per square foot. 11099 Pine Beach Peninsula Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Robert N and Taylor Laura A
Bought by
Laura A Taylor Trust and Taylor Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Bratnober Robert H and Bratnober Susan M
Bought by
Taylor Laura A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura A Taylor Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Laura A | -- | None Available | |
| Bratnober R Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,872 | $1,504,600 | $1,177,800 | $326,800 |
| 2024 | $9,872 | $1,492,500 | $1,177,800 | $314,700 |
| 2023 | $9,606 | $1,496,100 | $1,177,800 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $7,488 | $1,496,100 | $1,177,800 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $7,586 | $833,400 | $678,700 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $859,500 | $709,600 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $827,300 | $689,000 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $8,364 | $888,500 | $750,900 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $888,500 | $750,900 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,598 | $662,400 | $538,600 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map