111 19 1 2 Ave S St. Cloud, MN 56301
Colonial Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 19 1 2 Ave S, St. Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $205,902, approximately $186 per square foot. 111 19 1 2 Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Markfort Jerome Jerome
Bought by
Vanvleet Matthew Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Outstanding Balance
$71,028
Interest Rate
3.7%
Estimated Equity
$134,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvleet Matthew Matthew | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvleet Matthew Matthew | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $183,000 | $25,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $171,300 | $25,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $171,300 | $25,000 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $126,700 | $25,000 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $126,700 | $25,000 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $122,800 | $25,000 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $122,800 | $25,000 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $102,800 | $25,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $94,200 | $25,000 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map