111 1st St E Big Falls, MN 56627
Estimated Value: $90,249 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 1st St E, Big Falls, MN 56627 and is currently estimated at $113,083, approximately $196 per square foot. 111 1st St E is a home with nearby schools including Littlefork-Big Falls Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $6,600 | $3,000 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $130 | $6,300 | $3,000 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $168 | $7,400 | $4,100 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $134 | $9,500 | $6,200 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $132 | $6,300 | $4,100 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $126 | $6,300 | $4,100 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $122 | $6,300 | $4,100 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $114 | $6,300 | $4,100 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $126 | $6,300 | $4,100 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $132 | $6,300 | $4,100 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | $116 | $6,300 | $4,100 | $2,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $4,100 | $1,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,500 | $4,100 | $1,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map