111 26th Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $373,081
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 26th Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343 and is currently estimated at $353,770, approximately $234 per square foot. 111 26th Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Aura Elementary School, Delsea Regional Middle School, and Delsea Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2009
Sold by
Ryan Betty Jo
Bought by
Wallace Kris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,192
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2007
Sold by
Ryan William and Ryan Betty Jo
Bought by
Ryan Betty Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Kris J | $200,000 | Group 21 Title Agency | |
| Ryan Betty Jo | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Kris J | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Betty Jo | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $182,600 | $48,000 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $182,600 | $48,000 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $182,600 | $48,000 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $182,600 | $48,000 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $182,600 | $48,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $6,497 | $176,500 | $48,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $176,500 | $48,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $176,500 | $48,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $173,900 | $48,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $173,900 | $48,000 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $5,692 | $173,900 | $48,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $5,431 | $173,900 | $48,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map