128 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $674,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,144
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343 and is currently estimated at $584,011, approximately $185 per square foot. 128 Carl Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Aura Elementary School, Delsea Regional Middle School, and Delsea Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Kelley Ashmen and David Sawyer Sr Gregory
Bought by
Sawyer Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,800
Outstanding Balance
$516,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Tmaxwell Llc
Bought by
Ashmen Kelley and Sawyer Gregory David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Sawyer Gregory D
Bought by
T Maxwell Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Sawyer Gregory D and Sawyer Susan
Bought by
Sawyer Gregory D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Township Of Elk
Bought by
Sawyer Gregory and Sawyer Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Gregory | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Services | |
| Ashmen Kelley | $515,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| T Maxwell Llc | $445,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| T Maxwell Llc | $445,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Sawyer Gregory D | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer Gregory | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Gregory | $516,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashmen Kelley | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | T Maxwell Llc | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,647 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $12,767 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $12,767 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2022 | $12,922 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $13,076 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2020 | $12,950 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $12,549 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $12,317 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $11,975 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2016 | $11,856 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2015 | $11,514 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
| 2014 | $10,987 | $351,800 | $47,400 | $304,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map