Estimated Value: $100,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 2nd Ave SE, Cook, MN 55723 and is currently estimated at $146,744, approximately $106 per square foot. 111 2nd Ave SE is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,548 | $120,400 | $5,300 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $119,500 | $4,400 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $100,300 | $4,400 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $830 | $100,300 | $4,400 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $758 | $73,000 | $4,400 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $712 | $68,100 | $4,400 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $670 | $68,100 | $4,400 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $608 | $68,100 | $4,400 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $504 | $60,700 | $4,400 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $555 | $36,100 | $3,100 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $555 | $36,100 | $3,100 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map