111 2nd St E Chester, MT 59522
Estimated Value: $139,650
Studio
--
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 2nd St E, Chester, MT 59522 and is currently priced at $139,650, approximately $58 per square foot. 111 2nd St E is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Chester-Joplin-Inverness Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Vandyke Kim J and Vandyke Linda
Bought by
Maki Justin and Maki Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Bought by
Vandyke Kim J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maki Justin | $151,875 | First American Title | |
| Vandyke Kim J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maki Justin | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map