111 7th St Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,576,000 - $1,814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$1,650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 7th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,669,733, approximately $1,649 per square foot. 111 7th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Beach Haven School, Southern Regional Middle School, and Southern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Olownik Sophie
Bought by
Minken Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,062
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,394,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minken Karen | $625,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minken Karen | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,090 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $7,961 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $7,932 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $7,706 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $7,614 | $707,600 | $605,800 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $8,059 | $607,800 | $508,300 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $7,713 | $607,800 | $508,300 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $7,294 | $607,800 | $508,300 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map