111 9th St NE Waverly, IA 50677
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 9th St NE, Waverly, IA 50677 and is currently estimated at $232,440, approximately $223 per square foot. 111 9th St NE is a home located in Bremer County with nearby schools including Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Paul and Nuss Nick R
Bought by
Senst Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Steere Properties L L C
Bought by
Engel Linda Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senst Heidi | $205,000 | -- | |
| Engel Linda Ann | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $215,100 | $18,450 | $196,650 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $210,380 | $18,450 | $191,930 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $209,370 | $20,130 | $189,240 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $174,180 | $20,130 | $154,050 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $174,180 | $20,130 | $154,050 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $161,110 | $17,250 | $143,860 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $150,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $150,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $140,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $140,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map