111 Abrams Pointe Blvd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $754,507 - $1,637,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,738
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Abrams Pointe Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $993,877, approximately $209 per square foot. 111 Abrams Pointe Blvd is a home with nearby schools including James Wood Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Virginia Inc
Bought by
Khan Mustafa Ali and Khan Musham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,292
Outstanding Balance
$561,356
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes/Va Inc
Bought by
Stoilov Vladimir and Stoilova Mari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes/Va Inc
Bought by
Walton Brandon and Fracassa Maryrose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Campfield Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Virginia Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Mustafa Ali | $632,939 | Premier Title | |
| Stoilov Vladimir | $465,929 | Premier Title | |
| Walton Brandon | -- | Premier Title | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Virginia Inc | $1,330,000 | Premier Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Mustafa Ali | $601,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $727,900 | $118,000 | $609,900 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $656,200 | $102,000 | $554,200 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $656,200 | $102,000 | $554,200 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $534,800 | $97,000 | $437,800 |
| 2021 | $549 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $549 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $146 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map