111 Amador Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
288
Sq Ft
$2,458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Amador, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $707,799, approximately $2,457 per square foot. 111 Amador is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Amesti Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Salcedo Antonio H
Bought by
Salcedo Raquel Mercado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Salcedo Raquel and Salcedo Antonio H
Bought by
Salcedo Antonio H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Housing Authority County Santa Cruz
Bought by
Salcedo Antonio H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcedo Raquel Mercado | -- | None Available | |
| Salcedo Antonio H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Salcedo Antonio H | $169,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salcedo Antonio H | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $287,254 | $172,352 | $114,902 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $276,100 | $165,660 | $110,440 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $270,686 | $162,412 | $108,274 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $265,378 | $159,227 | $106,151 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $262,657 | $157,594 | $105,063 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $257,507 | $154,504 | $103,003 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $252,458 | $151,475 | $100,983 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $247,508 | $148,504 | $99,004 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $242,655 | $145,592 | $97,063 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $239,010 | $143,405 | $95,605 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $234,328 | $140,596 | $93,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map