111 Annandale Dr Vicksburg, MS 39183
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Annandale Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183 and is currently estimated at $357,353, approximately $123 per square foot. 111 Annandale Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Sherman Avenue Elementary School, Warren Central Intermediate School, and Warren Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Carpenter Bobby G and Carpenter Donna T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
5.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Bobby G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Bobby G | $250,700 | |
| Closed | Carpenter Bobby G | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |