111 Appomattox Rd Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Appomattox Rd, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $564,328, approximately $242 per square foot. 111 Appomattox Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Giroux Russell Rier and Giroux Lindsay Nina
Bought by
Saray William and Saray Lynette Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,073
Outstanding Balance
$281,251
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Wipplinger Jonathan C and Wipplinger Katherine L
Bought by
Giroux Russell Rier and Giroux Lindsay Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Schuette Paul H and Spiers Bonnie E
Bought by
Wipplinger Jonathan O and Wipplinger Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,054
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Gentry Edward J and Gentry Ann M
Bought by
Schuette Paul H and Spiers Bonnie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Stanley Robert J and Stanley Bobbi A
Bought by
Gentry Ed and Gentry Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saray William | $347,000 | None Available | |
| Giroux Russell Rier | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Wipplinger Jonathan O | $255,500 | None Available | |
| Schuette Paul H | $209,000 | -- | |
| Gentry Ed | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saray William | $324,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Giroux Russell Rier | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Wipplinger Jonathan O | $233,054 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuette Paul H | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Ed | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Gentry Ed | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $516,852 | $170,000 | $346,852 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $516,852 | $170,000 | $346,852 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $352,139 | $115,000 | $237,139 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $352,139 | $115,000 | $237,139 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $352,139 | $115,000 | $237,139 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $352,139 | $115,000 | $237,139 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $290,880 | $104,000 | $186,880 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $290,880 | $104,000 | $186,880 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $290,880 | $104,000 | $186,880 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $290,880 | $104,000 | $186,880 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $263,504 | $76,000 | $187,504 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $263,504 | $76,000 | $187,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map