207 Gettysburg Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,649 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Gettysburg Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $478,912, approximately $310 per square foot. 207 Gettysburg Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Shell John Scott and Shell Susan F
Bought by
Schorey Trenton and Schorey Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,877
Outstanding Balance
$263,646
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Davis Jon M and Davis Denise A
Bought by
Shell J Scott and Shell Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorey Trenton | $311,500 | None Available | |
| Shell J Scott | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schorey Trenton | $295,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Shell J Scott | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $424,491 | $170,000 | $254,491 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $424,491 | $170,000 | $254,491 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $304,341 | $115,000 | $189,341 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $304,341 | $115,000 | $189,341 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $304,341 | $115,000 | $189,341 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $304,341 | $115,000 | $189,341 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $254,857 | $104,000 | $150,857 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $254,857 | $104,000 | $150,857 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $254,857 | $104,000 | $150,857 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $254,857 | $104,000 | $150,857 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $221,816 | $76,000 | $145,816 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $221,816 | $76,000 | $145,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map