203 Gettysburg Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Gettysburg Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $460,853, approximately $286 per square foot. 203 Gettysburg Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Akers Blanca H and Akers Charles W
Bought by
Muller James and Feuerstein Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,130
Outstanding Balance
$281,317
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Icenhower Benjamin L and Icenhower Kathryn
Bought by
Akers Blanca H and Akers Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,343
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Icenhower Benjamin L
Bought by
Icenhower Benjamin L and Icenhower Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,880
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Bobby Lee
Bought by
Icenhower Benjamin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Chisholm Bradley L and Chisholm Kelley G
Bought by
Wilson Bobby Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller James | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Akers Blanca H | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Icenhower Benjamin L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Icenhower Benjamin L | $194,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Bobby Lee | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller James | $317,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers Blanca H | $206,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Icenhower Benjamin L | $189,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Icenhower Benjamin L | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Bobby Lee | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $435,400 | $170,000 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $435,400 | $170,000 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $302,357 | $115,000 | $187,357 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $302,357 | $115,000 | $187,357 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $302,357 | $115,000 | $187,357 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $302,357 | $115,000 | $187,357 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $253,847 | $104,000 | $149,847 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $253,847 | $104,000 | $149,847 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $253,847 | $104,000 | $149,847 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $253,847 | $104,000 | $149,847 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $219,064 | $76,000 | $143,064 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,064 | $76,000 | $143,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map