111 Arras Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,679 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Arras Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $228,420, approximately $264 per square foot. 111 Arras Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
Sold by
Baker Christopher M and Baker Jamie L
Bought by
Baker Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,150
Outstanding Balance
$68,758
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$159,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Rodemacher Ricky and Rodemacher Elisabeth
Bought by
Baker Christopher M and Baker Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Iwasyszyn Theodore
Bought by
Rodemacher Ricky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Iwasyszyn Joyce E
Bought by
Iwasaszyn Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Christopher M | -- | Gateway Title Company Inc | |
| Baker Christopher M | $109,400 | Us Title Main | |
| Rodemacher Ricky | $97,000 | -- | |
| Iwasaszyn Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Iwasyszyn Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Christopher M | $88,150 | |
| Closed | Baker Christopher M | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodemacher Ricky | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $39,180 | $23,750 | $15,430 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $30,840 | $10,870 | $19,970 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $30,840 | $10,870 | $19,970 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $27,620 | $12,860 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $27,620 | $12,860 | $14,760 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $26,140 | $12,730 | $13,410 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $26,140 | $12,730 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $21,250 | $7,280 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $21,250 | $7,280 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $18,930 | $5,570 | $13,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map