111 Ash St Wilson, OK 73463
Estimated Value: $57,122 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ash St, Wilson, OK 73463 and is currently estimated at $71,041, approximately $68 per square foot. 111 Ash St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Alexander Ronald D and Alexander Joy Linn
Bought by
Russell Wayne E and Russell Pamels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Wayne E | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $848 | $48 | $800 |
| 2024 | $86 | $807 | $45 | $762 |
| 2023 | $82 | $768 | $43 | $725 |
| 2022 | $75 | $732 | $41 | $691 |
| 2021 | $72 | $697 | $39 | $658 |
| 2020 | $71 | $665 | $38 | $627 |
| 2019 | $68 | $633 | $35 | $598 |
| 2018 | $60 | $602 | $34 | $568 |
| 2017 | $59 | $574 | $33 | $541 |
| 2016 | $60 | $547 | $32 | $515 |
| 2015 | $58 | $521 | $45 | $476 |