111 Athey Ct Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Athey Ct, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $490,227, approximately $233 per square foot. 111 Athey Ct is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Life Style Homes Builders Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Michael A and Mitchell Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,584
Outstanding Balance
$99,022
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Michael A | $285,280 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Michael A | $226,584 |
Source: Public Records