111 Azalea Ln Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Azalea Ln, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $343,249, approximately $330 per square foot. 111 Azalea Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Morgan Roger D and Morgan Carol S
Bought by
Morgan Carol S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Carol S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $280,700 | $93,000 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $616 | $236,600 | $77,000 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $236,600 | $77,000 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $194,700 | $72,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $194,700 | $72,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $172,800 | $72,000 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $172,800 | $72,000 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $961 | $156,000 | $59,500 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $874 | $156,000 | $59,500 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $466 | $148,000 | $59,500 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map